Order a card from ATB with "SİMA İmza" without having to go to the bank!
05 Apr, 2024
“SİMA İmza”, new generation digital signature, created by "AzInTelecom" LLC under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport, continues to expand the framework of cooperation with financial institutions.
"Azer-Turk Bank" (ATB) was the next financial institution that digitized its services with "SİMA İmza". Citizens can now order ATB debit cards online through a new generation digital signature without going to the bank and without submitting any documents.
For this, it is enough to apply through the atb360 mobile application, and then sign the documents online with new generation digital signature SİMA İmza. Citizens can choose the branch where they want to take the card.
Note that ordering a card is free and can be done at any time of the day, including non-working days. Customers can track the card preparation status through the app.
With "SİMA İmza", citizens no longer depend on service centers, and the workload and costs of service providers are reduced. Citizens of Azerbaijan, individual entrepreneurs and foreigners legally residing in Azerbaijan can use electronic services wherever they are.
“SİMA İmza”s ability to be integrated into any system, as well as automation, gives users the ability to sign quickly and in any number. "SİMA İmza", which increases the availability of digital services, will speed up business processes in our country.
“SİMA İmza”, which can be obtained by downloading a mobile application, is completely free for citizens. You can get more detailed information about the new generation digital signature “SİMA İmza” on the website www.sima.az and by contacting the “157” call center.