AzInTelecom representatives at the GITEX Global 2023 exhibition
Representatives of operating under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport "AzInTelecom" LLC participated in the GITEX Global 2023 exhibition held in Dubai.
The delegation led by the head of the organization, Elkhan Azizov, got acquainted with the latest technological innovations presented in the field of artificial intelligence, information technology and cloud solutions during the exhibition, which was held on October 16-20.
As part of the exhibition, AzInTelecom employees visited the data centers of the G-42 holding and the MORO company in the United Arab Emirates. Later they met with representatives of the Khazna company, part of the G-42 holding. During the meeting, the parties discussed prospects for cooperation.
It should be noted that the GITEX Global 2023 exhibition is considered the largest international event bringing together the world's technology giants, investors, technology leaders and institutions providing innovative solutions.