An innovation for entrepreneurs from “SİMA İmza” and PAŞA Bank!
07 Dec, 2023
“SİMA İmza”, created by operating under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport AzInTelecom LLC, continues to expand its cooperation with financial institutions.
PASHA Bank, a partner of SİMA İmza since 2022, has digitized another service using the new generation digital signature “SİMA İmza”.
Thus, taking into account the convenience of entrepreneurs, for the first time the opportunity to access the PASHA Bank online banking platform with “SİMA İmza” has been created. Entrepreneurs can now take advantage of all the services provided on the said banking platform.
The availability of “SİMA İmza” (just download the application to your mobile device and register without going anywhere) creates an additional advantage for PASHA Bank clients.
It is worth noting that with to the previous integration with PASHA Bank, owners of the bank’s salary cards can send applications for a cash loan through a mobile application, sign relevant documents using the new generation digital signature “SİMA İmza”, and also receive a loan remotely. At the same time, when applying for business loans online, they can remotely sign a “document on the decision of the founding guarantor” with “SİMA İmza”.
“SİMA İmza” creates a number of advantages for both citizens and service providers. With the new generation digital signature, financial costs are reduced, time loss is prevented. Also, “SİMA İmza”s ability to be integrated into any system, as well as automation, gives users the ability to sign quickly and in any number.
To obtain an digitalsignature, citizens only need to download the “SİMA İmza” application to their mobile device and register once. "SİMA İmza", which increases the availability of digital services, will speed up business processes in our country.
You can get more detailed information about "SİMA İmza" digital signature from the official website and by contacting "157" Call Center.