SİMA İmza, created by AzInTelecom LLC operating under the auspices of Ministry of Digital Development and Transport, continues to expand its framework of cooperation with financial institutions.
ABB, which is a partner of SİMA İmza since 2022, presented another service to its customers with a new generation digital signature.
That is, with SİMA İmza it is possible to order Tam DigiCard, a new digital card product of ABB, without approaching the bank and without spending extra time on bank transactions. For this, it is enough to enter the ABB mobile application, apply and sign the documents electronically with SİMA new generation digital signature. The first digital card with no annual usage limit -  Tam DigiCard is free.
Customers can order cards and sign documents with SİMA İmza at any time of the day, including non-working days, simply through the ABB mobile application.
It should be noted that starting from April 2023, it is possible to order a debit card through the ABB mobile application with the SİMA new generation digital signature. AzInTelecom and ABB are working on joint projects in this direction in order to use other products in the future.
SİMA İmza creates a number of advantages for both citizens and service providers. With the new generation digital signature, financial costs are reduced, time loss is prevented. Also, SİMA İmza's ability to be integrated into any system, as well as automation, gives users the ability to sign quickly and in any number.
To obtain a digital signature it is enough to download the SİMA İmza mobile application to the device and register once. SİMA İmza, which increases accessibility to digital services, will speed up business processes in our country.
You can get more detailed information about SİMA digital signature from the official website and by contacting "157" Call Center.