"AZINTELECOM" presented certificates to students who successfully completed the internship program
AzInTelecom LLC, operating under the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies, presented certificates to students who successfully completed a 3-month internship program.
At the event, Tagi Tagi-Zadeh, Acting Director of "AzInTelecom" LLC, congratulated the certified students and wished them success in their future careers.
As a summer internship program and internship program, during the two-way program, students got acquainted with the work process on commercial, technology, finance and quality control and occupational safety, and successfully coped with the tasks. At the same time, they developed their technical and personal skills through internships with professionals.
"AzInTelecom" pays special attention to the development of a competent and experienced human resources base in IT, business, finance and other fields, and plans to conduct such programs on a regular basis.
It should be noted that AzInTelecom LLC is the first technology and telecommunications company in the South Caucasus region with TIER III, ISO 20000, ISO 22301 and ISO 27001 certificates of conformity.