"AzInTelecom" LLC introduces a new logo and colors.
05 Dec, 2016
“AzInTelecom” LLC under the Ministry of Communications and Information High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan has completed its rebranding following restructuring process and presents its new logo and corporate colours to the public.
Targeted at becoming new generation telecommunications company and providing high-quality services to its customers’, reorganized “AzInTelecom” has formed its company strategy upon fundamental values such as respect, reliability and transparency. The above-mentioned principles have been considered to be major criteria in the process of creation of a new logo and corporate colours, and have been adjusted to the mission and future plans of the company.
Aiming to providing high-quality telecommunications services by benefiting from the state-of-the-art technologies “AzInTelecom” organizes its businesses into 3 key fields of activity: analysis of international voice traffic exchanged between Azerbaijan and world telecommunications operators; “Infrastructure as a Service” (IaaS) offerings within ISO 20000 and TIER III certified Data Centre and certification of telecommunication devices and equipment imported to Azerbaijan.
With the view of boosting service level and maximizing quality indicators in the above-said fields, new generation technologies have been applied in all fields of activity of the company.  With the focus on applying the latest innovations and cutting edge technologies of permanently developing ICT field , as well as rendering high-quality services and proposals to customers our young and talented team is in the constant pursuit 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.
From this standpoint, deployment of IP based International Switching System installed upon cloud-based IMS platform in light of optimization of international voice traffic which is a traditional field of activity of AzIntelecom enables to interconnect with domestic and international mobile and fixed telecommunications operators on the basis of the latest technologies.  IMS system allows unlimited switching to the network, application of number portability systems in the mobile and fixed networks, harmonization with various infrastructure and virtualization systems, even offering different multimedia and new generation services (IP TV, teleconference, virtual IP-PBX, etc.) to customers.
Certification-other service of “AzIntelecom” encompasses assessment and enhancement of technical levels of telecommunication devices and equipment, consulting services focused on purchasing high-quality products, as well as creating favorable conditions for competitiveness of companies and organizations in the home market.
Data Center of “AzInTelecom” LLC which is planned to be fully deployed at the end of 2016 and included to the list of facilities of vital importance to be protected upon the Decision No.314 dated October 01, 2015 of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan will have opportunities to provide “Infrastructure as a Service” solutions on the basis of cloud technologies (virtual network, virtual storage, virtual infrastructure, backup and so on).
These business models which are being applied in the Data centers of industry-leading companies such Google, Microsoft and Amazon are based upon the principles of budget costs optimization, centralization and easy management. Data Center of “AzInTelecom” LLC was built by “New Telco” of Germany-a specialized company in this field, was awarded with TIER III Certification after successful tests by the US Uptime Institute in September 2016, as well as obtained ISO 20000 Certification which is international standard for IT service management in November of 2016. All these achievements guarantee secure, cost-effective and reliable protection of data to be stored in the Data Center.
Deployment of the Data Center namely in Azerbaijan will not only promote development of ICT field in the country, but also create conducive conditions for integration of latest cloud technologies to the state management system and turning Azerbaijan into the information center of the region.