Use “SİMA İmza” to log in to the “Smart Customs” application
"SİMA İmza", created by AzInTelecom LLC under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport, continues to expand its scope of activities in order to accelerate the digital transformation of Azerbaijan.
From June 2022, "SİMA İmza" owners using electronic customs services on the portal, owned by the State Customs Committee (SCC), can now use the same services through the “Smart Customs” mobile application.
Thus, as a result of joint work with the State Customs Service, the integration of “SİMA İmza” into the “Smart Customs” application owned by the committee was successfully completed. In the “Smart Customs” application, citizens and private entrepreneurs have the opportunity to log into their personal account with “SİMA İmza” along with other access options. To do this, it is enough to have the SİMA application on the user’s mobile device.
In the "Smart Customs" app, users can conveniently perform the following operations:
• Electronic commerce – simplified filing of declarations.