- Search for available jobs
- Getting acquainted with court documents
- Send additional documents and applications
Biometric functions are used to ensure security when signing documents after logging in using “SİMA İmza”. The biometrics functionality allows you to check whether the signer is the signer itself or not using artificial intelligence and biometrics technology. This prevents the other person's signature from being misused.
It should be noted that with the new generation digital signature “SİMA İmza”, both citizens and organizations save money and time. “SİMA İmza”s ability to be integrated into any system, as well as automation, gives users the ability to sign quickly and in any number.
To obtain an digitalsignature, citizens only need to download the “SİMA İmza” application to their mobile device and register once. "SİMA İmza", which increases the availability of digital services, will speed up business processes in our country.
You can get more detailed information about "SİMA İmza" digital signature from the www.sima.az/en official website and by contacting "157" Call Center.