Visit our stand at the InMerge Innovation Summit, held with the support of AzInTelecom
Operating under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport AzInTelecom LLC participates as a “Golden Sponsor” at the InMerge Innovation Summit, which will be held in Baku.
Participants will be informed about innovative services and products of AzInTelecom at the summit, which will be held at the Baku Congress Center on November 30-December 1. A number of digital solutions provided by the company will be demonstrated to guests in a practical form. Interesting quizzes will also be held at the stand, and prizes will be presented to distinguished participants.
Those interested in the SİMA digital solutions platform, centralized information systems and information security services developed on the basis of cloud services, biometrics technology, as well as those who want to establish cooperative relationships in this direction and receive detailed information can approach the AzInTelecom stand.
It should be noted that the organizer of the InMerge Innovation Summit is PASHA Holding.
The goal of the regional event, organized for the third time, is to unite leading organizations and government agencies of Azerbaijan and the region around corporate innovation. The main topics of discussion will be e-commerce, financial technology and telecommunications. The summit will feature panel discussions and B2B meetings, as well as startup presentations by local and regional teams.