Azerbaijan Television and Radio Broadcasting CJSC became a client of AZCLOUD
"AzInTelecom" LLC under the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies has begun providing cloud services for Azerbaijan Television and Radio Broadcasting CJSC.
According to the agreement signed between the parties, Azerbaijan Television and Radio Broadcasting CJSC will use the AZCLOUD Drive service.
AZCLOUD Drive is an information exchange platform that ensures the privacy policy, international standards and regulations in the field of information security, secure information exchange and data placement. The service also includes features such as easy access to the web and mobile interfaces, synchronization of mobile and desktop applications, data flow management, creation of multiple users and groups, and unlimited memory allocation.
The most important advantage of the AZCLOUD Drive service is that it provides secure and fast exchange of information between the internal structures of any organization both through mobile or desktop devices, regardless of the client’s field of activity. All information exchanged through AZCLOUD Drive remains within the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
It should be noted that "AzInTelecom" LLC under AZCLOUD brand provides organizations operating in the field of information technology, finance, media, food, tourism, education, oil and gas, transport, utilities and other areas with Cloud infrastructure, Colocation, AZCLOUD Drive, Archiving, Backup, Microsoft products, Video conferencing and Virtual IP Telephony services.