AzInTelecom becomes "Kaspersky Lab"s official partner
AzInTelecom LLC, which operates under the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan, has become an official partner of Kaspersky Lab, one of the world leaders in the field of information security, and is entering the market for commercial purposes.
Under the partnership agreement, AzCLOUD cloud provider of AzInTelecom will offer its corporate customers Kaspersky Lab’s solutions intended to ensuring the security of corporate cloud infrastructures, virtual environment and physical servers. The provider will offer these solutions on favorable terms. These world-class solutions have such advantages as centralized management, flexible licensing options and no infrastructure costs.
According to Kasperksy Lab's statistical data, 18.2% of corporate users in Azerbaijan were subjected to cyber threats in the Internet in 2018.Presently, Kasperksy Lab’s technologies ensure the information security of over 400 million users and 270,000 corporate customers across the world.