Electronic application procedure for certification has been simplified
One of the activities of AzInTelecom LLC, subordinate body of the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan, is certification of telecommunication devices and equipment.
This service includes review of applications for certification of telecommunications devices and equipment, acceptance of required documents, and provision of services for granting the certificate of conformity of telecommunication devices and equipment with the mutual telecommunication network.
In order to facilitate use of this service, the certification service has been fully automated and an electronic access service for e-government portal for certification of telecommunications devices and equipment has been renewed and put into operation. As a result, it is possible to leverage certification service merely by entering the service "Granting certificate of compliance for telecommunication devices and equipment” from the list of electronic services in the portal of the Ministry of Transport, Communication and High Technologies without registering in the e-government portal, without physically addressing. List of necessary documents has been reduced and service usage has been simplified.
You can get information from the Customer Relations Unit of the Certification Department of AzInTelecom LLC for questions regarding the electronic application service. (Tel: 012 498 18 61 (internal 2170), 012 200 01 70, e-mail: certificate@azintelecom.az).