"AZINTELECOM" continues its internship program with ADA University
"AzInTelecom" LLC, operating under the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies, continues its joint internship program with ADA University this year.
The purpose of this program, which is conducted in two directions as a summer internship program and internship, is to train competent and experienced personnel in the field of IT and business, to provide students with the opportunity to get acquainted with the work process, develop technical and personal skills. Currently, selected business and technology-oriented students of ADA University, who have passed certain interviews, participate in the internship and summer internship program at "AzInTelecom" LLC.
At "AzInTelecom" LLC, students improve their work skills through internships with professionals, which plays an important role in making the right choices in their future careers. In the future, it is planned that students will have internships in business and technology, as well as in other fields.
It should be noted that AzInTelecom LLC is the first technology and telecommunications company in the South Caucasus region with TIER III, ISO 20000, ISO 22301 and ISO 27001 certificates of conformity.