Webinar entitled “One-time solution to the problem of data loss with timely backup” to be held
"AzInTelecom" LLC under the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies will hold a webinar on the AZCLOUD backup service entitled “One-time solution to the problem of data loss with timely backup”. The webinar, which will take place on December 22 at 11:00 through a digital platform, includes extensive information on the importance of data protection, data protection through the AZCLOUD backup service, demonstration of the reservation panel and planned innovations.
In addition to existing and potential customers of AZCLOUD cloud services, individuals and legal entities interested in information technologies, directly cloud services and reservation solutions can participate in the event. Participation in the webinar is free.
Farrukh Farajullayev, an expert on cloud technologies at "AzInTelecom" LLC, who received an official certificate of compliance with the specific requirements of Veeam Software for cloud solutions will speak at the online event. To participate in the webinar, you need to register before December 20, 2020 via the link below: https://forms.gle/zN97sF9w9DswV2PV6
"AzInTelecom" LLC has acquired the status of Veeam Silver Partner after a long-term and fruitful cooperation with Veeam Software, a leader in the field of backup solutions. When using the “Backup” service provided by AZCLOUD, customer data and cloud infrastructure are constantly reserved. In the event of a data loss, the “Backup” service ensures their quick recovery and simplifies the preservation of important data for the customer.
It should be noted that "AzInTelecom" LLC under AZCLOUD brand provides organizations operating in the field of information technology, finance, media, food, tourism, education, oil and gas, transport, utilities and other areas with Cloud infrastructure, Colocation, AZCLOUD Drive, Archiving, Backup, Microsoft products, Video conferencing and Virtual IP Telephony services.