“AzInTelecom” is the first company in Azerbaijan awarded the Business Sustainability Management certificate
“AzInTelecom”, acting on behalf of The Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies, became the first Azerbaijan company to be awarded the certificate of Business Continuity Management (ISO 22301:2012).
In order to be certified, “AzInTelecom” was independently audited by the “DNV GL” company of Norway. The certificate assures that both “AzInTelecom” and its “Azcloud” cloud services based on its data center can provide services even in risky situations.
These types of certificates are issued to companies that meet requirements for providing an environment to eliminate errors, reducing the probability of their emergence and restoration of a normal situation.
“AzInTelecom” LLC also was honored certificates including ISO 20000 for providing and management of IT services, ISO 27001 for information security and compliance certificate with the TIER III standards by international organizations.