AzInTelecom became the golden partner of NETTY
AzInTelecom LLC, operating under the Ministry of Transport, Communication and High Technologies, has acted as a golden partner of the NETTY Azerbaijan National Internet Award. The NETTY Award, which has been held each year and already became a tradition, is the major event of the year in the field of information technologies in Azerbaijan.
NETTY is the first professional national award organized to select the best web resources and the best projects in the IT field in Azerbaijan.
The NETTY Award, 14th in number, brings together the best of the ICT sector of the country every year. The authors of the most advanced ideas, selected professionals and IT projects significant with the achievements throughout the year get in the list of awardees. Speaking as a golden partner of NETTY at the final awards ceremony held on June 8 this year, AzInTelecom always tries to take part closely in this process supporting the projects that may contribute to development of the ICT sector of the country.
At the NETTY Awards Ceremony the winners were presented the NETTY Statuette, which is the main prize of the contest, as well as the vouchers that allow using the AzInTelecom Data Center resources.