“AzInTelecom” LLC enters into cooperation with “GoldenPay
AzInTelecom LLC operating under the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan signed an agreement on cooperation with GoldenPay OJSC - the largest company in the domestic online payments market. Targeted at becoming new generation telecommunications company and providing high-quality services to its customers, AzInTelecom offers cloud-based "infrastructure as a Service" (IaaS) solutions (virtual network, virtual storage, virtual infrastructure, backup,etc.).
These solutions have already begun to attract the attention of local and foreign companies. Thus, according to the reached agreement, the payment portal "www.hesab.az" of Azerbaijan’s online payments company GoldenPay will be stored in the Data Centre. The agreement provides for prevention of external cyber threats, protection of database, minimization of risks associated with data loss and ensuring information security.
More to the point, under the agreement, GoldenPay will get a reliable infrastructure without any need to spend on purchasing, installation and maintenance of technical equipment and software. In its turn, this will allow the company to save its time and costs. "www.hesab.az", which currently offers more than 100 services to its customers, is recognized as the most reliable platform for online payments in Azerbaijan. Hundreds of thousands of people regularly use these services and this figure is increasing day by day. Aimed at becoming the single platform for all online payments, GoldenPay uses GeoTrust, which is the world leader in the field of encryption of online transactions to encrypt all its transactions and ensure data security.